Jigang, China Page

Other names: 寄岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5492 Longitude 115.0080 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 34° 32' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89581

Weather Charts


Jigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louhe (1.2 nm)
Matou (1.6 nm)
Baiyun (2.6 nm)
Shicao (1.4 nm)
Zhengzhai (2.2 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Wanglou (2.6 nm)
Shizhu (2.5 nm)
Fuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Qingxing (3.3 nm)
Huangcaiyuan (1.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xuezhuang (1.2 nm)
Hanjiying (1.7 nm)
Chenxiaolou (2.7 nm)
Miaowa (2.7 nm)
Qianwu (2.8 nm)
Yanzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 35 nm W 290
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 57 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 79 nm E 55 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 100 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Sui County, Henan
9.1 nm NE Minquan County
14.7 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
16.7 nm E Ningling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:05 2016