Hutuo, China Page

Other names: 滹沱

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.5096 Longitude 113.1997 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 35N Long (DMS) 113° 11' 59E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71282

Weather Charts


Hutuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hutuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Guozhuang (2.3 nm)
Lilindian (2.9 nm)
Dafengou (2.9 nm)
Wenji (3.2 nm)
Powaicun (3.2 nm)
Fujunmiao (3.3 nm)
Jiangyuan (1.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaoguanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shi'erli (0.9 nm)
Dingzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yuelou (2.1 nm)
Caowang (2.9 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Tianhe (1.6 nm)
Yanling (1.9 nm)
Manzi (2.6 nm)
Luochong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 18 nm W 304
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 43 nm S 222 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 68 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 80 nm N 2
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 84 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Ye County
13.8 nm N List of coal power stations
13.8 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
13.8 nm N Zhanhe District
14.2 nm N Xinhua District, Pingdingshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:32 2016