Huainancun, China Page

Other names: 淮南村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.3302 Longitude 115.2124 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43192

Weather Charts


Huainancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huainancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huainancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bali (2.4 nm)
Zhangwan (2.5 nm)
Longgang (3.0 nm)
Lizhai (1.1 nm)
Mabukou (2.0 nm)
Liutai (3.0 nm)
Xingying (3.0 nm)
Liangwei (3.2 nm)
Longgang (3.4 nm)
Sigetai (2.3 nm)
Hulin (2.8 nm)
Luzhai (3.1 nm)
Zhaodianzi (3.4 nm)
Luotai (3.2 nm)
Luogang (1.8 nm)
Songdaqiao (2.2 nm)
Songsai (2.5 nm)
Tanglou (3.3 nm)
Hupeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 42 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 106 nm S 209 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 105 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Huai River
11.9 nm NE Xi County, Henan
18.1 nm NE Fangji, Anhui
27.6 nm NW Xincai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:00 2016