Guduogou, China Page

Other names: 骨垛沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1024 Longitude 111.1787 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40472

Weather Charts


Guduogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guduogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guduogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaocun (1.2 nm)
Liucun (1.5 nm)
Donggou (2.1 nm)
Nansu (2.9 nm)
Beisu (3.0 nm)
Liangyuan (2.0 nm)
Sangshuling (2.2 nm)
Baijiashan (2.4 nm)
Miaoping (3.1 nm)
Houcun (3.2 nm)
Baipo (3.2 nm)
Houyu (1.1 nm)
Liujialing (1.8 nm)
Chedaogoukou (2.4 nm)
Changyao (2.6 nm)
Qianwuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Qianhe (2.3 nm)
Miao'ao (2.8 nm)
Songshuzui (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 61 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 61 nm N 319
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 71 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 91 nm S 188 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 98 nm E 132 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.1 nm NE Luoning County
31.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects
35.8 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
37.9 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:55 2016