Gouzhai, China Page

Other names: 勾寨

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.0108 Longitude 114.3909 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 27E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132117

Weather Charts


Gouzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiandazhang (1.0 nm)
Yabaozhai (1.5 nm)
Shuiyi (3.3 nm)
Xihe (3.2 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Fengqiu Chengguanzhen (1.6 nm)
Qianfangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Baisi (2.5 nm)
Duzhuang (3.4 nm)
Shanlizhai (1.3 nm)
Shisi (2.3 nm)
Renzhai (2.4 nm)
Dongmazhuang (3.1 nm)
Wanglou (3.4 nm)
Erlangmiao (1.6 nm)
Laoqizhai (2.6 nm)
Xixianghu (2.8 nm)
Wuli Qizhai (3.6 nm)
Xindian Xicun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 15 nm S 189
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 40 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 67 nm N 358
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 90 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 96 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Fengqiu County
11.7 nm S Iron Pagoda
11.7 nm S Longting District
12.0 nm S Henan University
12.3 nm S Shunhe Hui District
12.3 nm S Dragon Pavilion
12.4 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:40 2016