Dukudian, China Page

Other names: 笃枯店

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.1956 Longitude 113.9667 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32666

Weather Charts


Dukudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dukudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dukudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huojiawan (2.0 nm)
Gaolaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Xuewan (2.9 nm)
Fujiawan (1.5 nm)
Yangjia Laowan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Kongjiafan (2.3 nm)
Chushandian (2.7 nm)
Niwan (2.9 nm)
Tayuan (3.3 nm)
Qiaomiao (1.6 nm)
Shuanggou (1.7 nm)
Hexiaoying (2.7 nm)
Maojia Laowan (0.7 nm)
Shuixianqiao (2.3 nm)
Tanmiao (2.9 nm)
Jinjiaqiao (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Songshutan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 74 nm S 182
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 85 nm S 171 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 82 nm W 304 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 96 nm S 171
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 85 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Nanwan Reservoir
6.6 nm SE Shihe District
9.9 nm SE Pingqiao District
10.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:00 2016