Duanling, China Page

Other names: 断岭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4389 Longitude 111.3766 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duanling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoyuan (2.2 nm)
Changfang (3.1 nm)
Jieling Shangcun (3.6 nm)
Luotuoyuan (3.6 nm)
Angou (1.4 nm)
Manlinghao (2.8 nm)
Shangmen Shangcun (3.7 nm)
Houhe (1.7 nm)
Houping (2.8 nm)
Shangen (1.5 nm)
Guanyintang (1.7 nm)
Sanlongmiao (1.8 nm)
Yangshu'ao (2.2 nm)
Hou'ao (2.7 nm)
Lianjiagou (3.1 nm)
Yaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Jiangli (3.3 nm)
Zhuyuanmao (3.2 nm)
Dongpo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 44 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 53 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 56 nm W 297
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 87 nm E 120
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 107 nm S 144 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Luoning County
19.5 nm N List of alumina refineries
22.2 nm NW Hubin District
23.6 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:18 2016