Dingzhuang, China Page

Other names: 丁庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.0336 Longitude 112.4514 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 2' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 27' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84813

Weather Charts


Dingzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuchitun (1.3 nm)
Huzhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhangpigou (1.7 nm)
Liuwan (2.1 nm)
Yangzantou (2.1 nm)
Luozhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangbagou (2.3 nm)
Luozhong Liuwancun (1.1 nm)
Chenzhonggang (1.6 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Lishuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Jingangcun (1.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dazhouzhuang (2.5 nm)
Chugang (1.3 nm)
Donggang (1.4 nm)
Zhuwangying (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 8 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 44 nm N 29
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 53 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 54 nm S 224
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 82 nm W 251 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E List of major power stations in Henan province
4.4 nm SE Wolong Gang
4.6 nm E Wancheng District
5.1 nm SE Wolong District
9.9 nm NE South–North Water Transfer Project
10.9 nm W Zhenping County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:53 2016