Daizhuang, China Page

Other names: 代庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.9454 Longitude 115.8819 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145320

Weather Charts


Daizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuqiao (0.4 nm)
Dongbailing (0.9 nm)
Zhangtangfang (1.0 nm)
Caoling (1.5 nm)
Zhanggudui (1.8 nm)
Sunzhuang (0.6 nm)
Qiaobeizhang (1.1 nm)
Guozhuang (1.4 nm)
Gaonali (1.4 nm)
Dongguanlu (1.9 nm)
Nanmeng (1.9 nm)
Xiyingtang (2.0 nm)
Qiaofang (2.0 nm)
Majie (2.0 nm)
Dongyingtang (2.1 nm)
Mawan (1.8 nm) Wanghei (0.5 nm)
Miaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Xishangling (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 45 nm S 149 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 66 nm E 48
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 75 nm W 279
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 78 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 84 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Taiqian County
5.9 nm E 116th meridian east
10.0 nm NE Jingyang Ridge
13.4 nm SE Liangshan County
14.0 nm SE Mount Liang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:54 2016