Cekongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 侧崆庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2405 Longitude 112.6091 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68251

Weather Charts


Cekongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cekongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cekongzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caiyuan (1.4 nm)
Fengdian (1.4 nm)
Madian (1.5 nm)
Weicun (2.2 nm)
Dawa (2.5 nm)
Yanzhang (0.9 nm)
Dongying (1.2 nm)
Wuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Fenglou (2.8 nm)
Shizizhang (2.8 nm)
Xiying (3.0 nm)
Luozhuang (1.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Guandongcun (2.3 nm)
Nanliu (2.7 nm)
Dongchengzhuang (0.8 nm)
Xitanggou (2.0 nm)
Chenzhai (3.2 nm)
Heilonggou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 31 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 36 nm S 157
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 48 nm N 42
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 75 nm S 179 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 63 nm E 74 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Ruyang County
10.8 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
11.6 nm SE Ruzhou
15.4 nm N Fan Zhongyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:56 2016