Buyang, China Page

Other names: 埠阳

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.2917 Longitude 114.0646 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 3' 53E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32631

Weather Charts


Buyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hezhai (1.4 nm)
Erlang (2.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Lugang (3.6 nm)
Chenzhai (0.8 nm)
Fenglou (2.1 nm)
Yiwan (2.9 nm)
Wangchang (3.1 nm)
Guowan (3.9 nm)
Hezhai (1.7 nm)
Xugang (3.2 nm)
Ligangsi (3.6 nm)
Beixindian (3.4 nm)
Panzhai (1.5 nm)
Wuji (2.0 nm)
Zhugang (2.8 nm)
Guwa (3.5 nm)
Fengwan (3.5 nm)
Qianlou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 80 nm S 185
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 90 nm S 175 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 84 nm W 299 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 91 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 102 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Shihe District
10.7 nm N Minggang
11.6 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
11.8 nm N Minggang East Railway Station
11.9 nm S Pingqiao District
12.9 nm SW Nanwan Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:13 2016