Bukou, China Page

Other names: 埠口

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.3276 Longitude 114.7311 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42897

Weather Charts


Bukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Caoyuan (2.0 nm)
Heying (2.4 nm)
Pangwan (3.4 nm)
Xi Xian Chengguanzhen (1.0 nm)
Wuyicun (1.8 nm)
Sanlijing (2.5 nm)
Balipeng (3.3 nm)
Yinwan (1.4 nm)
Wangwan (2.2 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhanggang (2.9 nm)
Yanzhai (2.9 nm)
Zhongdudian (1.1 nm)
Hongwa (1.6 nm)
Yinshan (1.7 nm)
Lianhua (3.3 nm)
Qiligang (3.3 nm)
Huaihe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 60 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 92 nm S 207
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 96 nm S 196 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm S Chenpeng Village Primary School stabbing
23.9 nm NW Zhengyang County
28.4 nm NE Xincai County
35.1 nm NE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:10 2016