Bangshangcun, China Page

Other names: 膀上村

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3656 Longitude 111.0532 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 56N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 12E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Bangshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasangshu (1.1 nm)
Xinmiao (2.7 nm)
Tietonggou (1.5 nm)
Yangchagou (2.1 nm)
Shenghouwan (3.4 nm)
Shiziping (3.4 nm)
Yangpo (3.6 nm)
Caochang (3.8 nm)
Jiucaigou (1.3 nm)
Jitinghe (2.5 nm)
Xiaying (2.7 nm)
Kuixing (2.9 nm)
Xiaobashangou (3.2 nm)
Dadouling (2.1 nm)
Sancha (2.6 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.6 nm)
Wuliling (2.9 nm)
Xiaodouling (3.5 nm)
Xiaxianshui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 47 nm S 189 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 66 nm S 150
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 81 nm E 106 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 96 nm N 339
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 95 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW 111th meridian east
26.0 nm NW Wu Pass
35.7 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
40.0 nm SE Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:38 2016