Aoyushan, China Page

Other names: 鳌鱼山

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.0421 Longitude 115.0171 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 1' 2E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42534

Weather Charts


Aoyushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoyushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoyushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahu (1.5 nm)
Beiyangwan (1.5 nm)
Liulou (2.2 nm)
Tiancicheng (2.6 nm)
Gaodadian (2.9 nm)
Liwan (1.4 nm)
Liuli (2.1 nm)
Xiaoweizi (2.4 nm)
Naimiao (2.6 nm)
Lipeng (3.0 nm)
Yushudian (2.9 nm)
Linchang (3.1 nm)
Miaogang (3.6 nm)
Zhaochong (1.4 nm)
Tupeng (1.6 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Luoxiangtang (2.4 nm)
Shangyou (1.7 nm)
Youfangdian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 62 nm N 35 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 86 nm S 209 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 86 nm S 221
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 95 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SW Chenpeng Village Primary School stabbing
24.7 nm SE Shangcheng County
29.6 nm NE Huai River
31.2 nm NE Xi County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:08 2016