Yousheng, China Page

Other names: 优胜

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.9711 Longitude 127.5888 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 45° 58' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Yousheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yousheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yousheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwobu (1.0 nm) Qixincun (0.7 nm)
Guangrong (1.5 nm)
Linjiangtun (2.0 nm)
Jiangyantun (4.4 nm)
Houshi (0.8 nm)
Dongbianjia (1.7 nm)
Lianhe (1.7 nm)
Liqiancun (2.2 nm)
Dongxing (2.9 nm)
Liuwangtun (1.3 nm)
Qinlao (1.6 nm)
Houyaowo (1.4 nm)
Huabin (2.2 nm)
Shengchan (2.8 nm)
Xingfa (2.6 nm)
Songjiagang (3.6 nm)
Xigang (3.3 nm)
Zhifutun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 41 nm W 243
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 51 nm S 214
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 59 nm W 250 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
35.3 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
35.6 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
39.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:15 2016