Xianghongqi, China Page

Other names: 厢红旗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.5847 Longitude 127.0528 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19943

Weather Charts


Xianghongqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianghongqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianghongqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohongqi (1.1 nm)
Hongxincun (1.3 nm)
Yueyapaotun (2.4 nm)
Haigou (1.1 nm)
Nanhongqi (1.2 nm)
Xianghuangqi (2.1 nm)
Xinjian (2.7 nm)
Houguotun (3.1 nm)
Zhifang (4.1 nm)
Xinfa (3.9 nm)
Yong'antun (1.5 nm)
Mengjiaweizi (2.3 nm)
Haixing (1.5 nm)
Nanshanwan (2.9 nm)
Guoshuchang (3.6 nm)
Sanxing (3.4 nm)
Paoshoutun (3.5 nm)
Houban Lachengzi (4.4 nm)
Lingxi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 15 nm W 287
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 20 nm S 198
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 33 nm W 274 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
3.4 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
10.1 nm SW Yangshu Township
10.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:22 2016