Xianfeng, China Page

Other names: 险峰

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.6376 Longitude 129.8731 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 48° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 129° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Xianfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youchanggou (2.0 nm)
Chaoyang (5.8 nm)
Quanshi Linchang (0.5 nm)
Sishiba Gongli Daoban (6.5 nm)
Jianbian (7.9 nm)
Tuanjie Jingying Linchang (7.3 nm)
Wengcui Linchang (8.4 nm)
Wengquan (8.2 nm)
Moshishan Nongmuchang (9.5 nm)
Yulin Jingying Linchang (3.0 nm)
Jianye (4.7 nm)
Jianwei (6.1 nm)
Jianhong (6.6 nm)
Jianhua (6.8 nm)
Shouhushan Linchang (2.4 nm)
Jieyuan (8.7 nm)
Chuanye (8.6 nm)
Xiaojieliehe (10.5 nm)
Dajieliehe (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 47 nm N 9
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 63 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 94 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SW Tangwanghe District
22.3 nm N 49th parallel north
22.3 nm N 130th meridian east
17.5 nm W Wuyiling District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:16 2016