Wubentun, China Page

Other names: 务本屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.6653 Longitude 127.5779 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 45° 39' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13114

Weather Charts


Wubentun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wubentun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wubentun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minfengtun (1.4 nm)
Quanjuntun (2.2 nm)
Quanxiao (2.3 nm)
Keyan (2.8 nm)
Quanfutun (1.8 nm)
Qinghua (2.1 nm)
Huashutun (2.3 nm)
Datong (3.1 nm)
Xiangfangtun (3.5 nm)
Chengzigoutun (3.6 nm)
Zhonghoutun (3.9 nm)
Quanxiaotun (0.2 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.5 nm)
Zhengjiatun (2.7 nm)
Minxing (1.8 nm)
Shidong (2.0 nm)
Minshengtun (2.1 nm)
Minfutun (3.1 nm)
Minyoutun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 37 nm W 230
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 36 nm W 269
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 55 nm W 267 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
25.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
25.7 nm W Acheng Railway Station
32.0 nm W Yangshu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:00 2016