Wuben, China Page

Other names: 务本

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.7329 Longitude 127.5403 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 127° 32' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53802

Weather Charts


Wuben Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuben Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuben Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingrongtun (1.6 nm)
Shengrong (1.8 nm)
Binzhou (2.8 nm)
Hezuotun (0.9 nm)
Ziweitun (1.4 nm)
Dongshan (1.8 nm)
Miaolingtun (2.2 nm)
Wangzhanshantun (2.8 nm)
Pianlianzitun (2.7 nm)
Yongli (3.0 nm)
Dalinzitun (2.8 nm)
Yunongtun (3.6 nm)
Zhonghoutun (1.1 nm)
Baofeng (2.5 nm)
Huashutun (2.9 nm)
Xiangfangtun (0.8 nm)
Datong (1.2 nm)
Qinghua (2.3 nm)
Quanfutun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41035 Medium Lalin Air Base 39 nm S 223
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 35 nm W 263
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 54 nm W 263 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Sanbao Township, Heilongjiang
25.2 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
25.6 nm SW Acheng Railway Station
32.2 nm SW Yangshu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:50 2016