Kuiwu, China Page

Other names: 奎武

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.3403 Longitude 126.5875 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 49° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 15E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Kuiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengshan (8.7 nm)
Hongjun (11.6 nm)
Shanhe Sanlingsidui (10.8 nm)
Dalingdaoban (10.6 nm)
Daling Linchang (11.3 nm)
Hepingqiao (12.1 nm)
Xinmin Linchang (13.0 nm)
Yongming Nongdian (17.4 nm)
Yongqing (1.8 nm) Jinqiao (3.1 nm)
Yuejin Erdui (5.0 nm)
Yanhe Erdui (6.0 nm)
Xinfeng (10.0 nm)
Qunshan (10.1 nm)
Maihai (8.4 nm)
Dongling (9.9 nm)
Shanhe (12.4 nm)
Xiangyang (11.8 nm)
Chaoyang (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 57 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 72 nm N 25 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 74 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm W List of volcanoes in China
41.0 nm SE Lesser Khingan
51.9 nm NE Aigun
52.7 nm NE 50th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:18 2016