Donghua, China Page

Other names: 东华

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.2450 Longitude 124.6479 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 124° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Donghua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liu-ti-fang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niudifangzi (2.2 nm) Ma-chan-yuan (2.2 nm)
Wangjiagang (2.3 nm)
Hsiao-shao-kuo (2.5 nm)
Shijiuhao (3.1 nm)
Furao (2.8 nm)
Fan-chia-ying-tzu (2.7 nm)
Hesheng (3.9 nm)
Zhiguo (4.1 nm)
Yuhetun (2.4 nm) Feng-tien-p'u (2.2 nm)
Liuguitun (2.3 nm)
Jianhua (2.6 nm)
Renhongjiang (2.7 nm)
Jianhua Sidui (3.5 nm)
Wangxianwutun (3.4 nm)
Jianguo (3.1 nm)
Ch'ien-wang-chia-ying-tzu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 36 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 29 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 124 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm S Taikang Railway Station
24.4 nm S Taikang, Dorbod County
23.2 nm W Jianhua District
30.0 nm NW Sanjiazi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:26 2016