Congjiayao, China Page

Other names: 丛家窑

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.1741 Longitude 125.1790 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Congjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congjiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changxing (1.7 nm)
Yonghong (2.4 nm)
Xinlitun (3.5 nm)
Xinjian (3.9 nm)
Qianlirongtun (4.4 nm)
Shi'erhao (3.3 nm)
Shisanhao (3.1 nm)
Wangzhaoqing (4.4 nm)
Yongsheng (4.3 nm)
Tianjiayao (5.4 nm)
Xinliuhao (0.6 nm)
Dashulin (1.4 nm)
Xinhong Yidui (2.3 nm)
Shuangyanghe (2.9 nm)
Longshan (3.2 nm)
Liuda Xianshengtun (4.0 nm)
Xin'erhao (4.9 nm)
Dongfanghong (4.7 nm)
Zhanglian Fengtun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 25 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 51 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 103 nm S 154 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 106 nm S 147
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 110 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm E Yulin Township, Heilongjiang
34.8 nm S Daqing Radio and Television Tower
33.5 nm S Daqing West Railway Station
35.6 nm S Daqing No.1 Middle School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:21 2016