Chongqing, China Page

Other names: 崇庆

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 45.8803 Longitude 127.1337 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13743

Weather Charts


Chongqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhenhetun (1.0 nm)
Xihua (1.2 nm)
Hanjiatun (2.3 nm)
Xujiatun (2.2 nm)
Xinxing (1.7 nm)
Qiansongjiatun (1.6 nm)
Yangshuipiaotun (2.5 nm)
Wumen Lijiatun (2.5 nm)
Wanggangtun (2.5 nm)
Zhangxiangtun (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiatun (2.0 nm)
Shuanghua (2.2 nm)
Beixing (2.5 nm)
Lifu (1.1 nm)
Tianjiatun (2.0 nm)
Gaojiatun (2.4 nm)
Chenyongxuetun (2.9 nm)
Xintian (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiadafang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 22 nm W 234
FR41031 Medium Harbin Air Base 26 nm W 229
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 40 nm W 247 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
20.7 nm S Acheng Railway Station
21.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
19.7 nm SW Harbin International Convention Exhibition and Sports Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:28 2016