Zhongxinping, China Page

Other names: 忠信坪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.6435 Longitude 116.5528 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11930

Weather Charts


Zhongxinping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxinping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxinping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalingxia (1.1 nm)
Anqiancun (1.6 nm)
Daling Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Qixia (2.1 nm)
Shuyuankeng (1.8 nm)
Nanzhukeng (2.0 nm)
Hetoucheng (2.3 nm)
Taoquan (3.0 nm)
Changhua (3.2 nm)
Chengjunkeng (3.1 nm)
Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Kanlongping (1.7 nm)
Gezili (2.5 nm)
Qinghuacun (2.5 nm)
Shishi (2.8 nm)
Longjingbei (0.8 nm)
Baiyushi (2.0 nm)
Niujiankeng (2.4 nm)
Shaziji (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 28 nm W 232 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 33 nm W 227
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm W 235
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm N 9 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 65 nm S 182 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
6.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
10.8 nm SW Songyuan River
14.3 nm S Mei River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:04 2016