Zhongbian, China Page

Other names: 冢边

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6042 Longitude 117.5151 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2844

Weather Charts


Zhongbian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yushanfang (1.3 nm)
Luli (2.1 nm)
Shaxi (2.6 nm)
Dabacun (3.0 nm)
Dabakou (3.8 nm)
Changlong (0.8 nm)
Zhangyuan (1.9 nm)
Dafangcun (2.7 nm)
Lingtou (3.2 nm)
Shangyangcun (3.2 nm)
Dongkengcun (3.4 nm)
Yangkeng (3.9 nm)
Huguancun (4.0 nm)
Sanyuan (4.0 nm)
Guiyang (0.6 nm)
Fuyan (3.3 nm)
Yanshakeng (2.2 nm)
Yedi (3.4 nm)
Xiaowa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 20 nm E 121 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 70 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 69 nm S 216 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 117 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
13.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
18.2 nm N Wan'an, Jiangle County
18.1 nm W Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:19 2016