Yuxi, China Page

Other names: 虞溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.8272 Longitude 117.0238 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12622

Weather Charts


Yuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacun (0.4 nm)
Xiaowukeng (0.8 nm)
Beitouping (1.4 nm)
Xiping (1.9 nm)
Changfushan (2.2 nm)
Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Shibixi (2.5 nm)
Junying (2.6 nm)
Xiachen (1.1 nm)
Tonglian (1.5 nm)
Lianzhong (2.3 nm)
Lingxia (2.5 nm)
Fenglin (2.9 nm)
Changta (1.7 nm)
Aokou (2.4 nm)
Cunwei (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Zhongxinyang (2.8 nm)
Kengxiacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 37 nm E 114
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm N 343 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 56 nm W 239 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 60 nm W 236
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 62 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Gaotou Township
10.3 nm NW Fuling North Railway Station
12.3 nm N Longyan University
12.4 nm N Putian University
13.5 nm S Fujian Tulou
14.5 nm S Tianluokeng Tulou cluster


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:49 2016