Yutang, China Page

Other names: 余塘

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1522 Longitude 117.8860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Yutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixi (1.6 nm)
Beixi (1.8 nm)
Dicun (2.2 nm)
Beixitou (2.3 nm)
Xiudun (3.0 nm)
Xinshi (0.5 nm)
Shanxiji (1.5 nm)
Aiping (1.9 nm)
Chendun (2.3 nm)
Laohu'ao (3.0 nm)
Wufeng (2.3 nm)
Raodun (2.9 nm)
Xushanping (3.1 nm)
Tanghou (1.5 nm)
Changzhen (2.3 nm)
Guixi (2.4 nm)
Waibaxia (3.0 nm)
Shangbai (3.0 nm)
Shangtian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 33 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 43 nm S 183 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm N 3
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 102 nm E 131
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 107 nm S 214 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus
19.2 nm NW Luotian Railway Station
28.9 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
33.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:48 2016