Yushangang, China Page

Other names: 余山冈

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4082 Longitude 119.5093 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 33E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35120

Weather Charts


Yushangang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushangang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushangang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashantouhu (1.2 nm)
Sanwangyang (1.5 nm)
Wulitou (1.5 nm)
Qiancundi (1.6 nm)
Wushiling (2.3 nm)
Guiyang (0.5 nm)
Jiaolin (1.3 nm)
Daiyang (1.6 nm)
Tongyang (2.1 nm)
Qiantai (2.3 nm)
Xixizi (1.2 nm)
Changpuling (1.3 nm)
Guiling (1.6 nm)
Pangyang (1.7 nm)
Qingzhukeng (0.7 nm)
Yangwei (1.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhuping (2.3 nm)
Pingyan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 75 nm S 159 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 78 nm S 162 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 84 nm S 187
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 77 nm E 66 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 88 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Nanyang, Shouning County
14.5 nm NE Taishun County
24.7 nm NW Songyang County
26.7 nm E 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:05 2016