Yudi, China Page

Other names: 余地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8263 Longitude 117.3238 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6931

Weather Charts


Yudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantoucun (1.5 nm)
Huangjiadi (2.2 nm)
Pingyang (2.5 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Masikeng (3.0 nm)
Taishangcun (2.0 nm)
Huanglan (2.2 nm)
Dongbian (2.7 nm)
Xiyuancun (3.4 nm)
Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Quxucun (1.5 nm)
Quxu (1.9 nm)
Shaxi (2.7 nm)
Caodicun (3.1 nm)
Yangcuoyuan (3.3 nm)
Yangkeng (1.4 nm)
Xiaokeng (1.8 nm)
Jixiacun (2.3 nm)
Quyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 36 nm E 131 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm S 204 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 99 nm N 19
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 121 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Wan'an, Jiangle County
11.7 nm SW Wanquan Township, Fujian
12.4 nm NW China Danxia
24.6 nm NW 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:22 2016