Yuanyangtou, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1714 Longitude 119.9453 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17382

Weather Charts


Yuanyangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.0 nm)
Qinglanmian (1.5 nm)
Chouling (1.9 nm)
Wandian (1.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Yantan (2.9 nm)
Ximenli (2.6 nm)
Xianhoucun (2.9 nm)
Shanling (3.2 nm)
Longjinggang (3.5 nm)
Niucheng (2.0 nm)
Houping (2.9 nm)
Xincuo (3.0 nm)
Taokengli (2.3 nm)
Taokeng (2.4 nm)
Guiyang (2.4 nm)
Guiyangtou (2.4 nm)
Nanguangshan (3.2 nm)
Badouyang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 56 nm S 176 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 60 nm S 179 UNI Air
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 65 nm E 47 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 75 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 77 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N 120th meridian east
13.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Funing
14.3 nm S USS Tilefish (SS-307)
15.5 nm SE Shuimen Air Base
14.7 nm NE Fuding Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:51 2016