Yuanxicun, China Page

Other names: 院西村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4637 Longitude 119.5442 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 39E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48647

Weather Charts


Yuanxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanxicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianling (0.6 nm)
Helian (1.1 nm)
Xinantou (1.4 nm)
Beiling (1.5 nm)
Jiangnan (2.0 nm)
Xiye (2.2 nm)
Dongjin (0.7 nm)
Hou'an (1.3 nm)
Kengxia (1.5 nm)
Xuegang (2.1 nm)
Kengbian (2.2 nm)
Yangmen (2.4 nm)
Chang'an (1.0 nm)
Xijiang (2.0 nm)
Houyuan (2.3 nm)
Shanhou (2.4 nm)
Zhuxiu (0.6 nm)
Guanting (1.5 nm)
Xiling (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 7 nm N 325
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 29 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 34 nm N 338
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 47 nm N 28 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 51 nm N 28 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W List of power stations in China
5.4 nm W List of nuclear power stations
5.4 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
8.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.6 nm S Battle of Nanri Island
14.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
13.5 nm E Pingtan Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:11 2016