Yuantankeng, China Page

Other names: 员潭坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9475 Longitude 117.9039 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33909

Weather Charts


Yuantankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shuangge
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shandou (1.8 nm)
Chishi (2.0 nm)
Dalou (2.3 nm)
Anzaiwei (2.5 nm)
Houxi (1.5 nm)
Matashi (1.7 nm)
Xuzhushe (1.9 nm)
Chishui (2.6 nm)
Liushan (2.5 nm)
Jiamei (1.0 nm)
Shuangjian (1.3 nm)
Gaocun (2.4 nm)
Shuangdu (1.0 nm)
Shangbaiqing (1.1 nm)
Qidu (1.1 nm)
Neiliukeng (1.5 nm)
Xiyang (1.9 nm)
Jiankeng (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 26 nm S 210
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 27 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 39 nm S 141 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 38 nm E 103 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 49 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm W Fujian Tulou
12.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.6 nm SE Xiamen North Railway Station
21.6 nm S Jiulong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:52 2016