Yuanshan, China Page

Other names: 员山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2300 Longitude 117.9150 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37323

Weather Charts


Yuanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixi (0.6 nm)
Caochi (1.7 nm)
Xialongban (2.4 nm)
Kuiyuan (2.5 nm)
Gongdoucuo (1.5 nm)
Nanyang (1.5 nm)
Zucuo (2.0 nm)
Changting (2.0 nm)
Yuexing (2.1 nm)
Fudou (2.5 nm)
Fudi (2.4 nm)
Hengyang (0.7 nm)
Qingyangpu (2.5 nm)
Xiaoxicun (0.8 nm)
Weiku (1.4 nm)
Qingyuan (1.9 nm)
Yangdang (2.0 nm)
Nandou (2.1 nm)
Yunyicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 42 nm S 199
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 42 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 44 nm E 125 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 49 nm E 104
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 53 nm S 153 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SW Fujian Tulou
17.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.2 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
30.0 nm W Xiyuan Township, Zhangping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:42 2016