Yuandangxi, China Page

Other names: 员垱溪

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4569 Longitude 117.9889 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9593

Weather Charts


Yuandangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuandangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuandangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhudunyang (0.9 nm)
Yuzhu (1.3 nm)
Guanqian (2.5 nm)
Longjiang (2.8 nm)
Dancun (1.5 nm)
Chenkeng (2.7 nm)
Yongxi (3.1 nm)
Chengjianglou (3.2 nm)
Shengdi (3.3 nm)
Qianyang (1.1 nm)
Houyang (1.5 nm)
Qianshan (1.9 nm)
Xiping (2.9 nm)
Chonghou (1.3 nm)
Luoxi (1.5 nm)
Gaodi (2.6 nm)
Xudun (3.0 nm)
Qingyang (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 8 nm W 257 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 76 nm E 110
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm W 235 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 96 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Qingzhou, Fujian
9.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
15.0 nm NE Nanping school massacre
15.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:58 2016