Yizhou, China Page

Other names: 沂洲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5195 Longitude 117.0210 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 10N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5227

Weather Charts


Yizhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yizhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengzhou (2.2 nm)
Diyuan (2.1 nm)
Zhongxi (2.7 nm)
Lijiafang (3.0 nm)
Xiafangche (3.1 nm)
Changqi (1.2 nm)
Shaping (1.8 nm)
Liyicun (1.9 nm)
Zhushe (3.0 nm)
Shuikou (3.2 nm)
Xiataozhi (0.8 nm)
Qifutang (1.7 nm)
Louqian (2.1 nm)
Hantang (2.9 nm)
Shamaoding (2.3 nm)
Fengcuo (2.8 nm)
Niujiaocun (2.9 nm)
Mengkeng (3.7 nm)
Hushangcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 44 nm E 97 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm S 196 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 88 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 119 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE Wanquan Township, Fujian
18.3 nm W Dongqiao
20.8 nm N China Danxia
28.1 nm N Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:51 2016