Yingkeng, China Page

Other names: 迎坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9729 Longitude 117.2598 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 22N Long (DMS) 117° 15' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13319

Weather Charts


Yingkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengzaiyang (0.7 nm)
Yuansha (0.7 nm)
Banling (0.8 nm)
Hongshe (1.8 nm)
Dalingxia (2.0 nm)
Lingxia (2.0 nm)
Shirong (2.2 nm)
Yueshui (2.1 nm)
Zhengtou (2.6 nm)
Aotou (2.7 nm)
Shanglou (2.7 nm)
Xialong (2.8 nm)
Yuexing (0.5 nm)
Xiakuyu (0.6 nm)
Yueming (1.0 nm)
Meishukeng (1.1 nm)
Banchang (2.0 nm)
Houge (2.1 nm)
Houba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 32 nm S 138
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm N 326 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 53 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 68 nm E 118 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm W 238 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Longkang
13.5 nm W Longyan University
13.6 nm W Putian University
19.3 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:50 2016