Yanyu, China Page

Other names: 演屿

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9260 Longitude 119.6049 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153548

Weather Charts


Yanyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimei (1.1 nm)
Hujing (1.6 nm)
Fengding (1.7 nm)
Zhenghua'nan (1.8 nm)
Yunlu (2.0 nm)
Zhenghuanan (2.0 nm)
Pingyang (1.0 nm)
Pingshan (1.1 nm)
Duqiao (1.7 nm)
Hualiu (1.8 nm)
Dongzheng (2.1 nm)
Taizhong (0.3 nm)
Longfeng (1.2 nm)
Shangdangding (1.7 nm)
Weicuo (0.8 nm)
Huweitang (0.9 nm)
Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Xincuo (1.1 nm)
Wansha (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 3 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 16 nm W 286
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 22 nm S 200
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 23 nm E 53 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 27 nm E 50 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Heshang, Changle
4.4 nm S Haixia Olympic Center Stadium
5.8 nm N Tantou, Changle
7.6 nm N Min River (Fujian)
7.6 nm N Long River (Fujian)
7.5 nm NE 26th parallel north
7.7 nm NW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:25 2016