Yanxia, China Page

Other names: 演下

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.5754 Longitude 116.7501 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13776

Weather Charts


Yanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longguping (1.2 nm)
Lianduncun (1.5 nm)
Sanshili (1.9 nm)
Shangdian (2.0 nm)
Xiaojing (2.1 nm)
Dongpian (1.1 nm)
Gucun (1.2 nm)
Dajuecun (2.1 nm)
Pingwengshe (2.1 nm)
Zuobi (2.3 nm)
Maojiao (2.4 nm)
Zengkeng (1.7 nm)
Sixian (1.8 nm)
Pingzhaili (1.9 nm)
Takeng (1.5 nm)
Tuancun (2.0 nm)
Shangtuancun (2.1 nm)
Xiatuancun (2.1 nm)
Xiatuan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 36 nm W 248 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm W 242
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 49 nm E 90
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 62 nm S 192 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm N 359 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guangdong
8.4 nm E Chuxi tulou group
9.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Fujian province
12.4 nm E Fujian Tulou
14.1 nm SW Mei River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:52 2016