Xuanyang, China Page

Other names: 宣洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9192 Longitude 119.5409 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 119° 32' 27E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33908

Weather Charts


Xuanyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhu (1.1 nm)
Duntou (2.2 nm)
Dongniu (2.5 nm)
Tongkengli (1.5 nm)
Sheyang (1.8 nm)
Shantouzhuang (2.2 nm)
Keyang (2.5 nm)
Wuyang (1.4 nm)
Qianxi (1.6 nm)
Guanli (2.1 nm)
Hecuo (2.5 nm)
Cuoping (2.5 nm)
Xiaoling (2.7 nm)
Guoyang (2.7 nm)
Jiping (1.8 nm)
Meiyang (1.7 nm)
Yanglin (2.0 nm)
Yanping (2.2 nm)
Changgang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 48 nm S 149 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 50 nm S 153 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 56 nm S 192
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 59 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 80 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Fu'an Railway Station
14.9 nm S Ningde Railway Station
14.3 nm SE List of coal power stations
14.3 nm SE List of power stations in China
14.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:47 2016