Xiushan, China Page

Other names: 岫山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7003 Longitude 118.9516 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 6E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19386

Weather Charts


Xiushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuli (0.9 nm)
Xidong (0.9 nm)
Chixi (1.0 nm)
Wailong (2.2 nm)
Nanshan (2.2 nm)
Shanxi (2.5 nm)
Kengmenli (1.1 nm)
Erlou (2.0 nm)
Zhaixia (2.5 nm)
Ningli (2.8 nm)
Jiyun (0.9 nm)
Putianxianlinyemiaopu (1.3 nm)
Xiaochi (1.3 nm)
Chitouting (2.0 nm)
Lianfeng (2.1 nm)
Tuyang (2.1 nm)
Manchang (2.6 nm)
Xiadianwei (0.8 nm)
Anmayang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 26 nm E 46
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 28 nm E 105
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 40 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 57 nm S 200 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 60 nm E 62 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm E Mount Huangbo
17.4 nm SE Hanjiang Railway Station
16.9 nm E Wanfu Temple
21.6 nm S Mulan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:39 2016