Xinyuan, China Page

Other names: 新源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9703 Longitude 117.9045 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 16E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Xinyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lihuang (1.3 nm)
Xieji (1.5 nm)
Daji (2.6 nm)
Paizichang (2.7 nm)
Caikeng (2.2 nm)
Xicun (2.4 nm)
Xiuxi (3.5 nm)
Xiedang (0.3 nm)
Taoyuan (1.1 nm)
Baiyi (1.7 nm)
Wukengtou (2.5 nm)
Luxia (2.7 nm)
Chidun (0.9 nm)
Ketou (2.1 nm)
Xiayutian (2.2 nm)
Anyan (2.3 nm)
Huangdakeng (2.8 nm)
Xidong (3.3 nm)
Jibin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 32 nm S 186 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 44 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm N 2
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 95 nm E 127
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 99 nm S 218 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E Phellinus ellipsoideus
25.0 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
24.5 nm SE Nanping school massacre
26.7 nm S Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:47 2016