Xingtou, China Page

Other names: 硎头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5722 Longitude 118.5128 Altitude (feet) 2654
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 46E Altitude (meters) 808
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31847

Weather Charts


Xingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhudi (3.0 nm)
Zaokeng (3.3 nm)
Meilingtou (3.5 nm) Keling (2.7 nm)
Dong'an (3.6 nm)
Yangluo (3.9 nm)
Fengshan (4.1 nm)
Xincuo (1.7 nm)
Huangkeng (1.8 nm)
Renshan (2.7 nm)
Qianyang (3.0 nm)
Xianxi (3.1 nm)
Guanwei (3.2 nm)
Yangtou (3.5 nm)
Banling (3.8 nm)
Pingling (3.9 nm)
Guangqiao (3.8 nm)
Xianshan (4.2 nm)
Banlin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 36 nm S 154
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 46 nm S 174 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 50 nm E 58
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 62 nm N 324 Juneyao Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 65 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
3.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.2 nm S Xiangyang Township, Fujian
22.8 nm SE Mulan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:10 2016