Xiaxie, China Page

Other names: 下谢

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8075 Longitude 119.3418 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 20' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66266

Weather Charts


Xiaxie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houyang (0.7 nm)
Lingkou (0.9 nm)
Yunzhongyang (1.0 nm)
Dongzi (1.8 nm)
Bolan (2.3 nm)
Hongxing (2.4 nm)
Shangdian (2.4 nm)
Xibitang (1.5 nm)
Luntou (1.9 nm)
Huliping (2.3 nm)
Shisanmu (1.6 nm)
Sanluocuo (1.7 nm)
Xiayang (1.9 nm)
Gaocuo (2.2 nm)
Hongshan (1.5 nm)
Luyuan (1.7 nm)
Puwei (1.9 nm)
Wendong (2.2 nm)
Longxi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 11 nm N 352
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 15 nm S 155
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 18 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 39 nm E 57 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 43 nm E 54 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Fuqing Railway Station
10.8 nm N Lulei Station
11.0 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station (Metro)
11.1 nm N Sanjiaocheng Station
11.0 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station
11.0 nm SW Wanfu Temple
11.4 nm N Chengmen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:57 2016