Xiamiaoyang, China Page

Other names: 下渺洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4893 Longitude 119.3556 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15645

Weather Charts


Xiamiaoyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamiaoyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamiaoyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Miaoyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangcun (2.1 nm)
Yutiaoji (2.3 nm)
Shangmiaoyang (0.8 nm)
Xiwei (1.2 nm)
Yangpingmu (2.2 nm)
Xitoujiao (2.4 nm)
Tianliao (2.4 nm)
Quanshi (1.5 nm)
Xidi (1.7 nm)
Qidi (2.1 nm)
Qiushan (2.3 nm)
Dashu (2.3 nm)
Sanqiuli (1.1 nm)
Sanqiutian (1.2 nm)
Huangnanzhou (1.5 nm)
Xiping (1.9 nm)
Xiatou (2.0 nm)
Qitou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 83 nm S 155 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 86 nm S 157 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 89 nm S 181
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 91 nm N 344 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SE Nanyang, Shouning County
15.2 nm W Songyang County
19.2 nm W 119th meridian east
19.7 nm E Taishun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:15 2016