Xiaba, China Page

Other names: 下坝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.7846 Longitude 119.4001 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66284

Weather Charts


Xiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiabatou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanluocuo (1.7 nm)
Xiayang (1.8 nm)
Lushan (2.0 nm)
Luyuan (2.1 nm)
Puwei (2.2 nm)
Zuofang (1.1 nm)
Lantian (2.1 nm)
Dongtian (0.8 nm)
Houban (1.8 nm)
Shangting (1.9 nm)
Jitou (2.1 nm)
Huating (2.1 nm)
Xixi (0.9 nm)
Xitou (1.0 nm)
Xinju (1.2 nm)
Yuling (1.8 nm)
Yangxiacun (1.9 nm)
Beilin (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 13 nm S 165
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 14 nm N 340
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 16 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 37 nm E 53 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 41 nm E 50 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Fuqing Railway Station
11.4 nm S Yuxi Railway Station
11.9 nm N Battle of Fuzhou
12.1 nm N Lulei Station
12.1 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station (Metro)
12.1 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station
11.5 nm SW Wanfu Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:41 2016