Wenshan, China Page

Other names: 文山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9650 Longitude 119.2837 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 1E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52832

Weather Charts


Wenshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenyang (0.6 nm)
Xinqi (1.0 nm)
Chencuo (1.3 nm)
Luozhou (1.8 nm)
Liushifen (2.0 nm)
Zhoutou (2.3 nm)
Jiangkou (2.5 nm)
Liufeng (1.7 nm)
Wushan (1.8 nm)
Tianshui (1.9 nm)
Shangqi (2.0 nm)
Yangzhong (2.4 nm)
Wanbian (2.5 nm)
Zhulan (2.5 nm)
Lujia (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiadao (1.8 nm)
Jiangzhong (2.6 nm)
Zeyang (1.0 nm)
Zedao (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 2 nm N 32
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 20 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 25 nm S 157
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 38 nm E 72 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 41 nm E 68 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.8 nm NE China Eastern Airlines Flight 5398
4.7 nm N Fujian Normal University
4.4 nm NE Huangshan Station
4.4 nm NE Paixia Station
4.5 nm NE Huluzhen Station
4.6 nm NE Baihuting Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:37 2016