Tianyuan, China Page

Other names: 田元

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.1521 Longitude 118.3136 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13708

Weather Charts


Tianyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbian (0.8 nm)
Baxia (1.1 nm)
Guizong (2.6 nm)
Hudou (3.3 nm)
Shangpeng (1.6 nm)
Shenxi (2.0 nm)
Gongdun (1.9 nm)
Changtou (2.8 nm)
Qianshan (2.9 nm)
Hutou (3.0 nm)
Dinggao (3.1 nm)
Yong'an (1.4 nm)
Shangxikou (1.9 nm)
Shantou (2.6 nm)
Shangyuan (2.8 nm)
Hanliang (3.0 nm)
Mudun (3.3 nm)
Dongyuan (3.4 nm)
Shanbian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 50 nm S 210 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm N 345
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 87 nm S 141
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 102 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Phellinus ellipsoideus
31.5 nm S Nanping school massacre
36.2 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
36.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:36 2016