Shijia, China Page

Other names: 世甲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.4470 Longitude 117.8496 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112084

Weather Charts


Shijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jintian (1.0 nm)
Zini (1.0 nm)
Nanshu (1.4 nm)
Beiliukeng (1.8 nm)
Xiliang (1.8 nm)
Zhoutou (1.8 nm)
Shanhoucun (1.9 nm)
Anshan (2.0 nm)
Shima (2.0 nm)
Xiaxigang (0.7 nm)
Xixia (0.7 nm)
Xizhou (1.4 nm)
Caohong (1.6 nm)
Yiyu (1.7 nm)
Xunyu (1.7 nm)
Xialou (0.6 nm)
Zhong'an (0.7 nm)
Yuzhen (1.8 nm)
Yushangcun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 12 nm W 303
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 16 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 27 nm E 92 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 45 nm E 62 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 62 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Jiaomei Railway Station
5.5 nm NE Jiaomei
5.5 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.5 nm E List of largest bridges in China
6.9 nm S Baishui, Fujian
7.4 nm E Haicang Town
7.6 nm W Zhangzhou Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:07 2016