Shangji, China Page

Other names: 上际

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.7737 Longitude 118.1420 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20413

Weather Charts


Shangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayang (1.4 nm)
Zhuping (1.4 nm)
Zhongji (1.8 nm)
Shanhou (2.3 nm)
Congkeng (2.3 nm)
Jitou (2.8 nm)
Banmiankeng (1.3 nm)
Sanlou (2.2 nm)
Xianqi (2.7 nm)
Shan'ancun (2.9 nm)
Shan'an (3.2 nm)
Jianghou (2.6 nm)
Huangzhang (2.8 nm)
Huangyuan (3.3 nm)
Yanshan (2.0 nm)
Yantou (2.0 nm)
Dongkengku (2.5 nm)
Baiji (2.5 nm)
Dikeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 26 nm S 218 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 78 nm E 126
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 96 nm N 354
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 96 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Nanping school massacre
11.7 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province
16.6 nm N Phellinus ellipsoideus
17.0 nm SW Qingzhou, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:23 2016