Rongzhong, China Page

Other names: 蓉中

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.1111 Longitude 118.4534 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 12E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68242

Weather Charts


Rongzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Caimian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gutou (0.6 nm)
Xinlan (0.7 nm)
Yunmei (1.2 nm)
Yuntang (1.2 nm)
Dingshan (1.5 nm)
Dongcun (1.9 nm)
Jiucuo (2.2 nm)
Dengguang (0.7 nm)
Kanjiao (0.7 nm)
Dengpu (1.7 nm)
Caopudun (1.8 nm)
Luoxi (2.4 nm)
Dingcheng (1.1 nm)
Gushantou (1.4 nm)
Fengxi (2.1 nm)
Sanluo (0.7 nm)
Meifeng (0.7 nm)
Yanyuan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 20 nm S 158 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 19 nm E 104
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 38 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 41 nm S 187 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 54 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E Yang-En University
9.7 nm N Xiangyang Township, Fujian
10.0 nm SE Quanzhou Railway Station
10.5 nm E Huaqiao University
11.5 nm SE Luo River (Fujian)
12.7 nm SE Beifeng Subdistrict
13.6 nm S Zimao Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:20 2016